Translate This Page

1) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
    BEST HUMAN RIGHTS ACTIVIST
    Dr. Rev. Tunde Oyinloye (FRSA)
           
 
2) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
    BEST COMMUNITY LEADER
      Mr. Nat Biney JP
 
3) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
     BEST CULTURE PROMOTER
     Prince Bubacarr Aminata Sankanu                     
 
4) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
     BEST ONLINE EVENT PROMOTER
    Mr. Olalekan Adebayo


5) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
     BEST PHOTOGRAPHER
 Mallam Itopa Jimoh Abdulazzez  
      
 
6) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
       BEST FASHION DESIGNER
      Mr. Kwame Koranteng

7) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
       BEST MAKEUP ARTIST
        Stephanie Theo 

 
8) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
           BEST MODEL
         Aji Fatou Mboob


9) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
          BEST DEEJAY
DJ Flavor (Femi Majekadegbe)
      

10) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
     BEST INVESTOR IN PEOPLE
     Mr. Mike Ile
11) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
    BEST IN HOSPITALITY
     Mr. Adebayo Animashaun

12) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
       BEST RADIO HOST
    Adekunle Al Miftau Adeite                         

13) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
  BEST CATWALK COACH
  Mr. William Brown

14) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
    BEST VIDEOGRAPHER 
     Mr. Abayomi Adejumo

15) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
    BEST BLOGGER
    Mr. George Elijah Otumu

16) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
     BEST MOTIVATIONAL SPEAKER
   Rev. Yinka Agbaje-Onibada

17) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
      BEST HAIR STYLIST
       Tijan Bah Swagga

18) MBE 2016 Improver Awards
      BEST FILMMAKER 
Bobby Michaels (The Pearl & Paris Company Ltd Africa)

MBE 2016 SPECIAL AWARDS
Heart of Gold Award
1. Her Excellency Mrs. Eunice Achuba
2. Princess Moradeun Adedoyin-Solarin
3. Mr. Deji Ajala
4. Ambassador Emeka Ohaegbu
5. Olumide Odedeji (aka Olugbedu) 
6. Ambassador Prince Pius Nyiam
7. Ambassador Uche A Kanu
8. Mr. Ebou Bah
9. Mrs. Gloria Tsaro-Dii
10. Ibiyemi Alabi (Kaft Trendz)
11. Victor Nwankpa (victornwankpa.com)
12. Ramona Costeren




1. Outstanding Leadership Award
Presented to Elder Simon Achuba, the Deputy Governor, Kogi State of Nigeria
In recognition of your efforts in policy agenda & youth empowerment.

2. Outstanding Leadership Award
Presented to Councillor Sandra Collins 
In recognition of your efforts in policy agenda.


3. Outstanding Leadership Award
Mallam Hon. AbdoulBaq Ladi Balogun
In recognition of your efforts in policy agenda & youth empowerment.


4. Entertainment Icon Award
Presented to His Mr Sam Brown
In recognition of your efforts in Entertainment, especially as Radio Host & DJ

5. Entertainment Icon Award
Presented to His Mr Eddie Odudu
In recognition of your efforts in Entertainment, especially as DJ, Promoter & NightClub Owner

8. Arts & Cultural Ambassador Award
Presented to Chief Okey Dyke Ikeme
In recognition of your efforts in showcasing African Culture through Arts


┬ęCopyright 2013. Miss Black Europe International Pageant.

All Rights Reserved.